Wellthon Logo
In partnership with OhioHealth

Terms and Conditions of Use for Wellthon Website, Mobile Apps, and Related Products

Effective Date: 11/18/2019

Acceptance of the Terms of Use

These terms of use are entered into by and between You (“you”, “your”, or “user”) and OhioHealth Star Ventures, Inc. (“Company,” “we,” or “us”). The following terms and conditions, together with any documents they expressly incorporate by reference (collectively, “Terms of Use”), govern your access to and use of Wellthon.com (the “Website”), including any content, functionality, and services offered on or through the Website, or through a native mobile iOS or Android application (the “App”).

Please read the Terms of Use carefully before you start to use the Website or the App. The Website and the App are provided on a subscription basis. The subscription package comes in three forms: Monthly basis of forty (40) dollars per month, a six (6) month subscription payment of two-hundred and fifty nine (259) dollars, or a twelve (12) month subscription payment of three hundred and seventy nine (379) dollars. Subscriptions are non-refundable and non- transferable. You may cancel at any time if unsatisfied. By using the Website or the App or by clicking to accept or agree to the Terms of Use when this option is made available to you, you accept and agree to be bound and abide by all applicable laws and regulations, the Terms of Use and our Privacy Policy found at Wellthon.com/terms-of-use-and-privacy-policy If you do not want to agree to these Terms of Use or the Privacy Policy, you must not access or use the Website or the App.

The Website and the App are offered and available to users who are older than 16 years of age and reside in the United States or any of its territories or possession and Canada. By using the Website or the App, you represent and warrant that you are of legal age to form a binding contract with the Company and that you comply with the Terms of Use in your use of the Website. If you do not agree the Terms of Use, or you are not authorized to or do not have the legal authority to agree to and accept the Terms of Use, you may not access or use the Website and should immediately discontinue any access to or use of the Website.

Changes to the Terms of Use

We may revise and update the Terms of Use from time to time in our sole discretion. All revisions and updates to the Terms of Use (“Changes”) are effective immediately upon posting on the Website and the App (“Posting Date”). However, any Changes to the dispute resolution provisions set out in Governing Law and Jurisdiction below will not apply to any disputes for which the parties have actual notice on or before the Posting Date.

You agree that your continued use of the Website or the App following the Posting Date means that you accept to be bound by the Changes. You are expected and agree to check the Terms of Use from time to time to ensure compliance. We reserve the right to withdraw or amend the Website and the App, and any service or material we provide on the Website and the App, in our sole discretion without notice. We will not be liable if for any reason all or any part of the Website or the App is unavailable at any time or for any period. From time to time, we may restrict access to some parts of the Website and the App, or the entire Website and the App, to users.

You are responsible for:

To access the Website and/or the App or some of the resources it offers, you may be asked to provide certain registration details or other information. You agree that it is a condition of your use of the Website and/or the App that all information you provide on or through the Website and the App is correct, current, and complete. You agree that all information you provide to register with the Website or the App or otherwise, including, but not limited to, through the use of any interactive features on the Website and the App, is governed by our Privacy Policy Wellthon.com/terms-of-use-and-privacy-policy, and you consent to all actions we take with respect to your information consistent with our Privacy Policy.

If you choose, or are provided with, a user name, password, or any other information as part of our security procedures, you must treat such information as confidential, and you must not disclose the information to any unauthorized person or entity. You also acknowledge that your account is personal and agree not to provide any other person with access to the Website or the App or portions of it using your user name, password, or other security information. You agree to notify us immediately of any unauthorized access to or use of your user name or password or any other breach of security. You also agree to ensure that you exit from your account at the end of each session. You should use particular caution when accessing your account from a public or shared computer so that others are not able to view or record your password or other personal information.

We have the right to disable any user name, password, or other identifier, whether chosen by you or provided by us, at any time in our sole discretion for any or no reason, including if, in our opinion, you have violated any provision of the Terms of Use.

License

All trademarks, copyright, database rights, work product, trade secrets, and any other intellectual property rights contained within the Website and the App, together with the underlying software code, are owned either by us or by our licensors. You do not own any rights to the trademarks, copyright, database rights, work product, trade secrets, or any other intellectual property owned by us or our licensors. We grant you a limited, non-exclusive, royalty-free, non-transferable revocable license to use the website and its contents, within United States and Canada, for your personal, non-commercial use in accordance with these Terms of Use, provided you do not modify, obscure or delete any copyright or other proprietary notices contained in the content and that you abide by all Canadian and International laws and treaties.

No right, title or interest in any downloaded or copied materials or software is transferred to you as a result of any downloading or copying of the content. Nothing contained in the Website should be construed as granting you, either directly or indirectly, expressly by implication, estoppel, or otherwise, a license or right to use these proprietary intellectual property rights.

You acknowledge the Company’s right to exercise care and control over the character and quality of any goods or services provided by the Website and/or the App under any of the Company’s trademarks. You agree your use of the Company’s trademark is subject to the Company’s standard of care and quality and that You will notify us in writing prior to any use of the Company’s trademarks.

Rights and Restrictions

These Terms of Use permit you to use the Website and/or the App for your personal, non-commercial use only. You must not reproduce, distribute, modify, create derivative works of, publicly display, publicly perform, republish, download, store, or transmit any of the material on the Website or the App, except as follows:

You may not:

You must not access or use for any commercial purposes any part of the Website or the App or any services or materials available through the Website or the App. 

If you wish to make any use of material on the Website or the App other than that set out in this section, please address your request to: help@wellthon.com

If you print, copy, modify, download, or otherwise use or provide any other person with access to any part of the Website or the App in breach of the Terms of Use, your right to use the Website and/or the App will stop immediately and you must, at our option, return or destroy any copies of the materials you have reproduced in any form. No right, title, or interest in or to the Website or the App or any content on the Website or the App is transferred to you, and all rights not expressly granted are reserved by the Company. Any use of the Website or the App not expressly permitted by the Terms of Use is a breach of the Terms of Use and may violate copyright, trademark, intellectual property rights, and/or other laws.

Prohibited Uses

You agree to use the Website and/or the App only for lawful purposes and in accordance with the Terms of Use. You agree not to use the Website or the App:

Additionally, you agree not to:

Monitoring and Enforcement; Termination

We have the right to:

Without limiting the foregoing, we have the right to cooperate fully with any law enforcement authorities or court order requesting or directing us to disclose the identity or other information of anyone posting any materials on or through the Website or the App. YOU WAIVE AND HOLD HARMLESS THE COMPANY AND ITS AFFILIATES, LICENSEES, AND SERVICE PROVIDERS FROM ANY CLAIMS RESULTING FROM ANY ACTION TAKEN BY THE COMPANY DURING, OR TAKEN AS A CONSEQUENCE OF, INVESTIGATIONS BY EITHER THE COMPANY OR LAW ENFORCEMENT AUTHORITIES.

However, we cannot review all material posted on the Website or the App, and cannot ensure prompt removal of objectionable material after it has been posted. Accordingly, you agree that we are not liable for any action or inaction regarding transmissions, communications, or content provided by any user or third party on the Website or the App. We have no liability or responsibility to anyone for performance or nonperformance of the activities described in this section.

Reliance on Information Posted

The information presented on or through the Website and/or the App is made available solely for general information purposes. We do not warrant the accuracy, completeness, or usefulness of such information. Any reliance you place on such information is strictly at your own risk. We disclaim all liability and responsibility arising from any reliance placed on such materials by you or any other visitor to the Website or the App, or by anyone who may be informed of any of its contents.

The Website and the App may include content provided by third parties, including materials provided by other users, bloggers, and third-party licensors, syndicators, aggregators, and/or reporting services. All statements and/or opinions expressed in these materials, and all articles and responses to questions and other content, other than the content provided by the Company, are solely the opinions and the responsibility of the person or entity providing those materials. These materials do not necessarily reflect the opinion of the Company. We are not responsible, or liable to you or any third party, for the content or accuracy of any materials provided by any third parties on the Website and/or the App.

Changes to the Website and App

We may update the content(s) on the Website and/or the App from time to time, but the content(s) is not necessarily complete or up-to-date. Any material or content on the Website and the App may be out of date at any given time, and you agree that we are under no obligation to update such material.

Privacy and Information About You and Your Visits to the Website and the App

All information we collect on the Website and the App is subject to our Privacy Policy Wellthon.com/terms-of-use-and-privacy-policy. By using the Website or the App, you consent to all actions taken by us with respect to your information in compliance with the Privacy Policy.

Links from the Website and the App

If the Website and/or the App contain links to other websites or applications and resources provided by third parties, these links are provided for your convenience only. We have no control over the linked websites and/or contents of such websites or resources, and accept no responsibility for them or any loss or damage that may arise from your use of the linked websites. If you decide to access any of the third-party websites linked through the Website or the App, you do so entirely at your own risk and subject to the terms and conditions of use for such websites. 

For clarity, the Company is not responsible or liable for the availability or accuracy of any third-party websites, including linked website, the content, products, or services available from such third-party websites. Links to such third-party websites are not an endorsement by the Company of such third-party websites or their contents.

Geographic Restrictions

The owner of the Website and the App is based in the State of Ohio in the United States. We provide the Website and the App for use only by persons who are older than 16 years of age and are located in the United States and Canada. We make no claims that the Website and/or the App or any of its content is accessible or appropriate outside of the United States and Canada. Access to the Website or the App may not be legal by certain persons or in certain countries. You agree that your use or access of the Website or the App, from outside the United States or Canada, is at your own risk and your responsibility to comply with local laws.

Disclaimer of Warranties

You understand that we cannot and do not guarantee or warrant that files available for downloading from the Website or the App will be free of viruses or other destructive code. You are responsible for implementing sufficient procedures and checkpoints to satisfy your particular requirements for anti-virus protection and accuracy of data input and output, and for maintaining a means external to our Website for any reconstruction of any lost data. Please consult with a physician before subscribing to the App and the application or any other fitness program. WE WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR INJURY, DISMEMBERMENT, HEART ATTACK, STROKE, SEIZURE, DEATH, OR ANY OTHER HEALTH CONDITION RESULTING FROM PARTICIPATING IN THE FITNESS PROGREAM DESIGNATED IN THE WEBSITE OR THE APP. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PROVIDED BY LAW, WE WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE CAUSED BY A DISTRIBUTED DENIAL-OF-SERVICE ATTACK, VIRUSES, OR OTHER TECHNOLOGICALLY HARMFUL MATERIAL THAT MAY INFECT YOUR COMPUTER EQUIPMENT, COMPUTER PROGRAMS, DATA, OR OTHER PROPRIETARY MATERIAL DUE TO YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE OR THE APP, OR ANY SERVICES OR ITEMS OBTAINED THROUGH THE WEBSITE OR THE APP, OR TO YOUR DOWNLOADING OF ANY MATERIAL POSTED ON THE WEBSITE OR THE APP, OR ON ANY WEBSITE LINKED TO THE WEBSITE OR THE APP. YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE, OR APP, AND THEIR CONTENT, AND ANY SERVICES OR ITEMS OBTAINED THROUGH THE WEBSITE OR THE APP IS AT YOUR OWN RISK. THE WEBSITE, THE APP AND THEIR CONTENT, AND ANY SERVICES OR ITEMS OBTAINED THROUGH THE WEBSITE OR THE APP ARE PROVIDED ON AN "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE" BASIS, WITHOUT ANY WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED. NEITHER THE COMPANY NOR ANY PERSON ASSOCIATED WITH THE COMPANY MAKES ANY WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION WITH RESPECT TO THE COMPLETENESS, SECURITY, RELIABILITY, QUALITY, ACCURACY, OR AVAILABILITY OF THE WEBSITE OR THE APP. WITHOUT LIMITING THE FOREGOING, NEITHER THE COMPANY NOR ANYONE ASSOCIATED WITH THE COMPANY REPRESENTS OR WARRANTS THAT THE WEBSITE, THE APP AND THEIR CONTENT, OR ANY SERVICES OR ITEMS OBTAINED THROUGH THE WEBSITE OR THE APP WILL BE ACCURATE, CURE ANY PHYSICAL AILMENTS, BE RELIABLE, ERROR-FREE, OR UNINTERRUPTED, OR THAT DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED, THAT OUR WEBSITE AND THE APP, OR THE SERVERS THAT MAKES THEM AVAILABLE ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS, OR THAT THE WEBSITE, THE APP OR ANY SERVICES OR ITEMS OBTAINED THROUGH THE WEBSITE OR THE APP WILL OTHERWISE MEET YOUR NEEDS OR EXPECTATIONS.

TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PROVIDED BY LAW, THE COMPANY HEREBY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, STATUTORY, OR OTHERWISE, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO ANY WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, NON-INFRINGEMENT, AND FITNESS FOR PARTICULAR PURPOSE.

THE FOREGOING DOES NOT AFFECT ANY WARRANTIES THAT CANNOT BE EXCLUDED OR LIMITED UNDER APPLICABLE LAW.

Limitation on Liability

TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PROVIDED BY LAW, IN NO EVENT WILL THE COMPANY, ITS AFFILIATES, OR THEIR LICENSORS, SERVICE PROVIDERS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, OFFICERS, OR DIRECTORS BE LIABLE FOR DAMAGES OF ANY KIND, UNDER ANY LEGAL THEORY, ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH YOUR USE, OR INABILITY TO USE, THE WEBSITE OR THE APP, ANY WEBSITES LINKED TO THEM, ANY CONTENT ON THE WEBSITE OR THE APP OR OTHER WEBSITES, INCLUDING ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, OR PUNITIVE DAMAGES, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO, PERSONAL INJURY, PAIN AND SUFFERING, EMOTIONAL DISTRESS, LOSS OF REVENUE, LOSS OF PROFITS, LOSS OF BUSINESS OR ANTICIPATED SAVINGS, LOSS OF USE, LOSS OF GOODWILL, LOSS OF DATA, AND WHETHER CAUSED BY TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE), BREACH OF CONTRACT, OR OTHERWISE, EVEN IF FORESEEABLE.

Indemnification

You agree to defend, indemnify, and hold harmless the Company, its affiliates, licensors, and service providers, and its and their respective officers, directors, employees, contractors, agents, licensors, suppliers, successors, and assigns from and against any claims, liabilities, damages, judgments, awards, losses, costs, expenses, or fees (including reasonable attorneys' fees) arising out of or relating to your violation of the Terms of Use or your use of the Website or the App, including, but not limited to, any use of the Website's or the App’s content, services, and products other than as expressly authorized in the Terms of Use, or your use of any information obtained from the Website and/or the App.

Waiver

The failure of the Company to enforce at any time any of the provisions of these Terms of Use, or the failure to require at any time performance by you of any of the provisions of these Terms of Use, will in no way be construed to be a present or future waiver of such provision, nor in any way affect the right of the Company to enforce each and every such provision thereafter. The express waiver by the Company of any provision, condition or requirement of these Terms of Use will not constitute a waiver of any future obligation to comply with such provision, condition or requirement.

Digital Millennium Copyright Act

We take claims of copyright infringement seriously. We will respond to notices of alleged copyright infringement that comply with applicable law. If you believe any materials accessible on or from the Website or the App infringe your copyright, you may request to remove those materials (or the access to them) from the Website and/or the App by submitting written request(s) to our copyright agent designated below. In accordance with the Online Copyright Infringement Liability Limitation Act of the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (17 U.S.C. § 512) ("DMCA"), the written notice (the "DMCA Notice") must include substantially the following:

Our designated copyright agent to receive DMCA Notices is:
  Joshua Kozak
  OhioHealth Star Ventures, Inc. 
  3430 OhioHealth Parkway, Columbus OH 43202
  (650) 603-0394 
  joshua@wellthon.com

If you fail to comply with all of the requirements of Section 512(c)(3) of the DMCA, your DMCA Notice may not be effective.

Please be aware that if you knowingly materially misrepresent that a material or an activity on the Website and/or the App is infringing your copyright, you may be held liable for damages (including costs and attorneys' fees) under Section 512(f) of the DMCA.

Governing Law and Jurisdiction

All matters relating to the Website and the App and the Terms of Use, and any dispute or claim arising therefrom or related thereto (in each case, including non-contractual disputes or claims), shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the internal laws of the State of Ohio without giving effect to any choice or conflict of law provision or rule (whether of the State of Ohio or any other jurisdiction). 

Any legal suit, action, or proceeding arising out of, or related to, the Terms of Use or the Website or the App shall be instituted exclusively in the federal courts of the United States or the courts of the State of Ohio, in each case, located in the City of Columbus and County of Franklin, although we retain the right to bring any suit, action, or proceeding against you for breach of the Terms of Use in your country of residence or any other relevant country. You waive any and all objections to the exercise of jurisdiction over you by such courts and to venue in such courts.

Arbitration

The Company may, at its sole discretion, require You to submit any disputes arising from the Terms of Use or your use of the Website and/or the App, including disputes arising from or concerning Terms of Use, and other documents such as the Privacy Policy, interpretation, violation, invalidity, non-performance, or termination, to final and binding arbitration under the Rules of Arbitration of the American Arbitration Association applying Ohio law.

Relationship between You and the Company

The Terms of Use and all documents related hereto do not constitute and shall not be construed as a partnership, franchise, agency or joint venture between You and the Company and neither You nor the Company shall have any right to obligate or bind the other in any manner whatsoever, and nothing herein contained shall give or is intended to give any rights of any kind to any third party.

Severability

If any of the provisions of these Terms of Use is declared invalid by a court of last resort or by any court, the decision of which appeal is not taken within the time provided by law, then and in such event, these Terms of Use will be deemed to have been terminated only as to the portion thereof which relates to the provision invalidated by that decision and only in the relevant jurisdiction, but these Terms of Use, in all other respects and all other jurisdictions, will remain in full force and effect; provided, however, that if the provision so invalidated is essential to these Terms of Use as a whole, then the parties will negotiate in good faith to amend the terms hereof as nearly as practical to carry out the original interest of the parties, and, failing such amendment, either party may submit the matter to a court of competent jurisdiction for resolution.

French Language

The Terms of Use and all documents related hereto are drawn up in English at the express wish of the parties hereto (the Company and you). Il est de la volonté expresse des parties aux présents que la présente convention et tous documents s’y rapportant soient rédigés en anglais.

Assignment

The Company is allowed to assign, transfer, and subcontract its rights and/or obligations under these Terms of Use without any notification. However, you are not allowed to assign, transfer, or subcontract any of your rights and/or obligations under these Terms.

Other Matters

The Terms of Use will endure to the benefit of and be binding upon the Company and its successors and assignees and related persons and you and your heirs, executors, administrators, successors, permitted assignees, and personal representatives. You may not assign these Terms of Use or your rights and obligations under them without the express prior written consent of the Company, which may be withheld in the Company’s sole discretion. The Company may assign these Terms of Use and its rights and obligations under it without your consent.

Your Comments and Concerns

The Website and the App are owned and operated by OhioHealth Ventures Star, Inc. All other feedback, comments, requests for technical support, and other communications relating to the Website and the App should be directed to: help@wellthon.com

Website Privacy Policy

Effective Date: 11/18/2019

Introduction

OhioHealth Star Ventures, Inc. ("Company", “us”, “our” or "We") respects your privacy and is committed to protect it through compliance with this policy. This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you use the website Wellthon.com (our "Website") as well as our mobile application (“App”) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information. 

This policy applies to information we collect:

This policy DOES NOT apply to information that:

Our other websites and/or applications, and Third Party Websites may have their own privacy policies, which we encourage you to read before providing information on or through them.

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, you may not to use our Website or the App. By accessing or using this Website or the App, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time (see Changes to Our Privacy Policy). Your continued use of this Website or the App after we make changes is deemed to be your acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

Children Under the Age of 16

The Website and the App are not intended for children under 16 years of age, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 16. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 16 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 16, please contact us at help@wellthon.com

California residents under 16 years of age may have additional rights regarding the collection and sale of their personal information. Please see [Your California Privacy Rights] for more information.

Information We Collect and How We Collect It

We collect several types of information from and about users of our Website and the App, including information:

By which you may be personally identified, such as name, postal address, email address, telephone number, or ANY OTHER INFORMATION THE WEBSITE AND/OR THE APP COLLECTS THAT IS DEFINED AS PERSONAL OR PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION UNDER AN APPLICABLE LAW and any other identifier by which you may be contacted online or offline ("personal information").We collect information from and about users of our Website and the App:

Information You Provide to Us
The information we collect on or through our Website and the App may include:

Automatic Information Collection and Tracking
As you navigate through and interact with our Website and/or the App, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns, including:

We also may use automatic data collection technologies to collect information about your online activities over time and across Third Party Websites or other online services (behavioral tracking).

The information we collect automatically does not include personal information, but we may maintain or associate the automatically collected information with personal information we collect in other ways such as receiving information from third parties. Tracking and associating the different types of collected information helps us to improve our Website and the App in order to deliver a better and more personalized service to our users, including by enabling us to:

Information Collection and Tracking Technologies
The technologies we use for automatic information collection may include:

Information Collection and Tracking Technologies
The technologies we use for automatic information collection may include:

These third parties use automatic tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use this Website and/or the App. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites, apps, and other online services websites.

How We Use Your Information

Our use of your collected information is strictly controlled and in accordance with privacy laws including both United States privacy laws and the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). 

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

We may also use your information to contact you about our own and third parties' goods and services that may be of interest to you. For more information, see Your Choices About Our 

Disclosure of Your Information

Any disclosure of Personal Information will be strictly controlled and made in accordance with privacy laws including, but not limited to,  the Canadian PIPEDA.

We may disclose aggregated information about our users and information that does not identify any individual or device.

In addition, we may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide:

We may also disclose your personal information: 

Your Choices About Our Collection, Use, and Disclosure of Your Information

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. This section describes mechanisms we provide for you to control certain uses and disclosures of your information.

California residents may have additional personal information rights and choices. Please see [Your California Privacy Rights] for more information.

Accessing and Correcting Your Personal Information

You can review and change your personal information by logging into the Website and/or the App and visiting your account profile page. We recommend that you ensure that your information is as accurate, complete, and up-to-date as possible in order to properly satisfy the purposes for which it is to be used.

You may also request about the existence, use, and disclosure of your personal information and be given access to that information. You may challenge the accuracy and completeness of the information and have it amended as appropriate. 

California residents may have additional personal information rights and choices. Please see [Your California Privacy Rights] for more information.

Your California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, California law may provide you with additional rights regarding our use of your personal information. To learn more about your California privacy rights, visit oag.ca.gov/privacy/ccpa. 

California's "Shine the Light" law (Civil Code Section § 1798.83) permits users of our Website and App that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to help@wellthon.com

Withdrawal of Consent
You may also withdraw your consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information at any time, subject to legal and/or contractual restrictions and upon reasonable notice. Your withdrawal of consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information may impact our ability to provide you information on products as well as offer you our services in accordance with the Website and the App. 

Data Security

We have implemented physical, electronic and procedural measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure. All information you provide us is stored on our secured servers utilizing firewalls and a robust design, implementation and continuous monitoring framework. Your personal information is protected by appropriate security relative to the sensitivity of the information. For example, all payment transactions will be encrypted using Secure Sockets Layers (SSL) technology which is standard technology in the field that helps secure and safeguard sensitive data being sent between two separate servers.

Access to your personal information is limited to the Company and Company’s employees who reasonably will need that information to provide services to you. However, the Company is not responsible for the confidentiality, security or distribution of your personal information by third parties outside the scope of our agreement with such third parties.The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our Website and/or App, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone. We urge you to be careful in disclosing information in public areas or pages of the Website and/or App, such as the message boards. The information you share in public areas may be viewed by any user of the Website and App.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet and mobile platforms is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted through our Website and App. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures we provide.

Retention of your Personal Information
The Company retains your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected.  In some cases, it is necessary for the Company to retain personal information for longer, in order to protect the Company from liability in the event of a dispute.  Unless you explicitly withdraw your consent, we will retain your name and account history beyond the end of your active period, so that We may archive your participation in the organization and retain this information for you should you decide to return at a later date.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may update our privacy policy from time to time. Any material change on how we may treat your personal information will be posted on this page with a notice that the privacy policy has been updated.

The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email or contact information.

Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us at:help@wellthon.com 

To register a complaint or concern, please email us at: help@wellthon.com


This is some text inside of a div block.